Burgee

Bellingham Yacht Club

Burgee

PITCH 2010 Regatta

Class=Class 2 Yellow ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 248 Tantivy Burnell,Stuart 69 CYC Seattle J/109 Y - NRB 5 1 3 1
2 35031 Extreme Gerity,John 36 BYC 1D35 Y - NRB 9 2 5 2
3 309 Illusionist MacLean,David 69 CYC Seattle J/109 Y - NRB 11 3 4 4
4 51 Elusive Whitney,Jeff 72 CYC Seattle C&C 115 Y - NRB (2455) 13 6 1 6
5 29223 Jabiru Whtifield,Al 72 Point Roberts J/35 Y - ODR (NRB) 13 4 6 3
6 240 Vitesse Steffen,David 78 BYC Beneteau First 36.7 Y - NRB 14 7 2 5
7 76 Silverwing Wiley,Terry 75 IYC C&C 115 Y - NRB (s455) 19 5 7 7


RaceName=Race 3


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:180

" Date: 09/04/10 StartTime: 16:39:00 Distance: 3.6nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 248 Tantivy Burnell,Stuart 69 CYC Seattle J/109 17:20:57 00:41:57 00:37:49 1 Y - NRB
2 1 35031 Extreme Gerity,John 36 BYC 1D35 17:19:56 00:40:56 00:38:46 2 Y - NRB
3 3 29223 Jabiru Whtifield,Al 72 Point Roberts J/35 17:22:35 00:43:35 00:39:16 3 Y - ODR (NRB)
4 4 309 Illusionist MacLean,David 69 CYC Seattle J/109 17:22:57 00:43:57 00:39:49 4 Y - NRB
5 6 240 Vitesse Steffen,David 78 BYC Beneteau First 36.7 17:23:40 00:44:40 00:39:59 5 Y - NRB
6 5 51 Elusive Whitney,Jeff 72 CYC Seattle C&C 115 17:23:36 00:44:36 00:40:17 6 Y - NRB (2455)
7 7 76 Silverwing Wiley,Terry 75 IYC C&C 115 17:26:34 00:47:34 00:43:04 7 Y - NRB (s455)


Course C
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.1 knots

RaceName=Race 2


WindSpeed:9 WindDirection:180

" Date: 09/04/10 StartTime: 15:22:00 Distance: 5.6nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 51 Elusive Whitney,Jeff 72 CYC Seattle C&C 115 16:25:34 01:03:34 00:56:51 1 Y - NRB (2455)
2 5 240 Vitesse Steffen,David 78 BYC Beneteau First 36.7 16:26:19 01:04:19 00:57:02 2 Y - NRB
3 3 248 Tantivy Burnell,Stuart 69 CYC Seattle J/109 16:25:35 01:03:35 00:57:09 3 Y - NRB
4 4 309 Illusionist MacLean,David 69 CYC Seattle J/109 16:25:48 01:03:48 00:57:22 4 Y - NRB
5 1 35031 Extreme Gerity,John 36 BYC 1D35 16:23:05 01:01:05 00:57:43 5 Y - NRB
6 6 29223 Jabiru Whtifield,Al 72 Point Roberts J/35 16:26:56 01:04:56 00:58:13 6 Y - ODR (NRB)
7 7 76 Silverwing Wiley,Terry 75 IYC C&C 115 16:27:15 01:05:15 00:58:15 7 Y - NRB (s455)


Course K
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.3 knots

RaceName=Race 1


WindSpeed:5 WindDirection:250

" Date: 09/04/10 StartTime: 13:50:00 Distance: 4.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 248 Tantivy Burnell,Stuart 69 CYC Seattle J/109 14:39:59 00:49:59 00:45:23 1 Y - NRB
2 1 35031 Extreme Gerity,John 36 BYC 1D35 14:38:11 00:48:11 00:45:47 2 Y - NRB
3 3 309 Illusionist MacLean,David 69 CYC Seattle J/109 14:40:47 00:50:47 00:46:11 3 Y - NRB
4 4 29223 Jabiru Whtifield,Al 72 Point Roberts J/35 14:41:07 00:51:07 00:46:19 4 Y - ODR (NRB)
5 5 76 Silverwing Wiley,Terry 75 IYC C&C 115 14:44:22 00:54:22 00:49:22 5 Y - NRB (s455)
6 6 51 Elusive Whitney,Jeff 72 CYC Seattle C&C 115 14:44:37 00:54:37 00:49:49 6 Y - NRB (2455)
7 7 240 Vitesse Steffen,David 78 BYC Beneteau First 36.7 14:47:17 00:57:17 00:52:05 7 Y - NRB


Course A
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.8 knots

RaceOfficer: Michele Bodtke
Web: http://www.byc.org EMail: pitch@byc.org

Created on 09/04/10 18:53:35 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: PITCH_2010.rcw