Burgee

Bellingham Yacht Club

Burgee

PITCH 2010 Regatta

Class=Class 5 Red ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 69320 Rubicon Olson/Marshel 135 CYC Seattle S2 9.1 Y - NRB 5.5 1 1 3.5
2 29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 Y - NRB 7 3 2 2
3 69182 Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 Y - NRB 13 4 3 6
4 30112 Slingshot Morgan,Grady 138 CYC Seattle J/30 Y - NRB 14 8 5 1
5 18720 Ol Yeller Maupin,Bart 159 CYC Bellingham Santa Cruz 27 Y - NRB 15 2 6 7
6 7090 Cookie Monster Tidrington,Chuck 159 AYC Santa Cruz 27 Y - NRB 16.5 5 8 3.5
7 59746 BoB Geck/Marsden 138 Milltown SA J/30 Y - NRB 18 6 4 8
8 491 Celebration Bottles,Jim 138 AYC J/30 Y - NRB 19 7 7 5


RaceName=Race 3


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:180

" Date: 09/04/10 StartTime: 16:54:00 Distance: 3.6nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 30112 Slingshot Morgan,Grady 138 CYC Seattle J/30 17:39:05 00:45:05 00:36:48 1 Y - NRB
2 2 29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 17:40:10 00:46:10 00:36:59 2 Y - NRB
3= 6 7090 Cookie Monster Tidrington,Chuck 159 AYC Santa Cruz 27 17:42:46 00:48:46 00:39:14 3.5 Y - NRB
3= 3 69320 Rubicon Olson/Marshel 135 CYC Seattle S2 9.1 17:41:20 00:47:20 00:39:14 3.5 Y - NRB
5 4 491 Celebration Bottles,Jim 138 AYC J/30 17:41:40 00:47:40 00:39:23 5 Y - NRB
6 5 69182 Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 17:42:17 00:48:17 00:40:11 6 Y - NRB
7 7 18720 Ol Yeller Maupin,Bart 159 CYC Bellingham Santa Cruz 27 17:45:21 00:51:21 00:41:49 7 Y - NRB
8 8 59746 BoB Geck/Marsden 138 Milltown SA J/30 17:47:00 00:53:00 00:44:43 8 Y - NRB


Course C
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.8 knots

RaceName=Race 2


WindSpeed:9 WindDirection:180

" Date: 09/04/10 StartTime: 15:27:00 Distance: 5.6nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 69320 Rubicon Olson/Marshel 135 CYC Seattle S2 9.1 16:35:32 01:08:32 00:55:56 1 Y - NRB
2 5 29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 16:37:34 01:10:34 00:56:17 2 Y - NRB
3 2 69182 Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 16:36:00 01:09:00 00:56:24 3 Y - NRB
4 3 59746 BoB Geck/Marsden 138 Milltown SA J/30 16:37:10 01:10:10 00:57:17 4 Y - NRB
5 4 30112 Slingshot Morgan,Grady 138 CYC Seattle J/30 16:37:33 01:10:33 00:57:40 5 Y - NRB
6 7 18720 Ol Yeller Maupin,Bart 159 CYC Bellingham Santa Cruz 27 16:39:46 01:12:46 00:57:56 6 Y - NRB
7 6 491 Celebration Bottles,Jim 138 AYC J/30 16:38:10 01:11:10 00:58:17 7 Y - NRB
8 8 7090 Cookie Monster Tidrington,Chuck 159 AYC Santa Cruz 27 16:40:08 01:13:08 00:58:18 8 Y - NRB


Course K
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.9 knots

RaceName=Race 1


WindSpeed:5 WindDirection:250

" Date: 09/04/10 StartTime: 14:05:00 Distance: 3.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 69320 Rubicon Olson/Marshel 135 CYC Seattle S2 9.1 14:47:37 00:42:37 00:35:52 1 Y - NRB
2 4 18720 Ol Yeller Maupin,Bart 159 CYC Bellingham Santa Cruz 27 14:49:13 00:44:13 00:36:16 2 Y - NRB
3 3 29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 14:48:59 00:43:59 00:36:20 3 Y - NRB
4 2 69182 Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 14:48:24 00:43:24 00:36:39 4 Y - NRB
5 7 7090 Cookie Monster Tidrington,Chuck 159 AYC Santa Cruz 27 14:50:25 00:45:25 00:37:28 5 Y - NRB
6 5 59746 BoB Geck/Marsden 138 Milltown SA J/30 14:49:56 00:44:56 00:38:02 6 Y - NRB
7 6 491 Celebration Bottles,Jim 138 AYC J/30 14:50:05 00:45:05 00:38:11 7 Y - NRB
8 8 30112 Slingshot Morgan,Grady 138 CYC Seattle J/30 14:51:08 00:46:08 00:39:14 8 Y - NRB


Course C
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.2 knots

RaceOfficer: Michele Bodtke
Web: http://www.byc.org EMail: pitch@byc.org

Created on 09/04/10 18:54:24 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: PITCH_2010.rcw