Burgee

Bellingham Yacht Club

Burgee

PITCH 2010 Regatta

Class=Class 5 Red ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6
1 69320 Rubicon Olson/Marshel 135 CYC Seattle S2 9.1 Y - NRB 12.5 1 1 3.5 1 3 3
2 29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 Y - NRB 15 3 2 2 2 4 2
3 69182 Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 Y - NRB 24 4 3 6 4 1 6
4 7090 Cookie Monster Tidrington,Chuck 159 AYC Santa Cruz 27 Y - NRB 27.5 5 8 3.5 5 5 1
5 59746 BoB Geck/Marsden 138 Milltown SA J/30 Y - NRB 31 6 4 8 7 2 4
6 18720 Ol Yeller Maupin,Bart 159 CYC Bellingham Santa Cruz 27 Y - NRB 32 2 6 7 3 7 7
7 30112 Slingshot Morgan,Grady 138 CYC Seattle J/30 Y - NRB 36 8 5 1 6 8 8
8 491 Celebration Bottles,Jim 138 AYC J/30 Y - NRB 38 7 7 5 8 6 5


RaceName=Race 6


WindSpeed:5 WindDirection:160

" Date: 09/05/10 StartTime: 13:55:00 Distance: 4.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 7090 Cookie Monster Tidrington,Chuck 159 AYC Santa Cruz 27 15:13:05 01:18:05 01:07:29 1 Y - NRB
2 3 29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 15:13:37 01:18:37 01:08:25 2 Y - NRB
3 2 69320 Rubicon Olson/Marshel 135 CYC Seattle S2 9.1 15:13:33 01:18:33 01:09:33 3 Y - NRB
4 4 59746 BoB Geck/Marsden 138 Milltown SA J/30 15:13:51 01:18:51 01:09:39 4 Y - NRB
5 5 491 Celebration Bottles,Jim 138 AYC J/30 15:15:03 01:20:03 01:10:51 5 Y - NRB
6 6 69182 Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 15:17:57 01:22:57 01:13:57 6 Y - NRB
7 7 18720 Ol Yeller Maupin,Bart 159 CYC Bellingham Santa Cruz 27 15:20:51 01:25:51 01:15:15 7 Y - NRB
8 8 30112 Slingshot Morgan,Grady 138 CYC Seattle J/30 15:28:35 01:33:35 01:24:23 8 Y - NRB


Course A
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.1 knots

RaceName=Race 5


WindSpeed:5 WindDirection:160

" Date: 09/05/10 StartTime: 12:08:00 Distance: 4.8nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 69182 Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 13:31:22 01:23:22 01:12:34 1 Y - NRB
2 2 59746 BoB Geck/Marsden 138 Milltown SA J/30 13:33:00 01:25:00 01:13:58 2 Y - NRB
3 3 69320 Rubicon Olson/Marshel 135 CYC Seattle S2 9.1 13:33:01 01:25:01 01:14:13 3 Y - NRB
4 5 29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 13:34:48 01:26:48 01:14:34 4 Y - NRB
5 6 7090 Cookie Monster Tidrington,Chuck 159 AYC Santa Cruz 27 13:36:10 01:28:10 01:15:27 5 Y - NRB
6 4 491 Celebration Bottles,Jim 138 AYC J/30 13:34:40 01:26:40 01:15:38 6 Y - NRB
7 7 18720 Ol Yeller Maupin,Bart 159 CYC Bellingham Santa Cruz 27 13:37:41 01:29:41 01:16:58 7 Y - NRB
8 8 30112 Slingshot Morgan,Grady 138 CYC Seattle J/30 13:42:12 01:34:12 01:23:10 8 Y - NRB


Course K
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.5 knots

RaceName=Race 4


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:160

" Date: 09/05/10 StartTime: 10:25:00 Distance: 6.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 69320 Rubicon Olson/Marshel 135 CYC Seattle S2 9.1 11:45:51 01:20:51 01:07:21 1 Y - NRB
2 5 29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 11:48:42 01:23:42 01:08:24 2 Y - NRB
3 6 18720 Ol Yeller Maupin,Bart 159 CYC Bellingham Santa Cruz 27 11:49:36 01:24:36 01:08:42 3 Y - NRB
4 2 69182 Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 11:47:22 01:22:22 01:08:52 4 Y - NRB
5 7 7090 Cookie Monster Tidrington,Chuck 159 AYC Santa Cruz 27 11:49:47 01:24:47 01:08:53 5 Y - NRB
6 3 30112 Slingshot Morgan,Grady 138 CYC Seattle J/30 11:48:06 01:23:06 01:09:18 6 Y - NRB
7 4 59746 BoB Geck/Marsden 138 Milltown SA J/30 11:48:29 01:23:29 01:09:41 7 Y - NRB
8 8 491 Celebration Bottles,Jim 138 AYC J/30 11:49:52 01:24:52 01:11:04 8 Y - NRB


Course K
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.5 knots

RaceName=Race 3


WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:180

" Date: 09/04/10 StartTime: 16:54:00 Distance: 3.6nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 30112 Slingshot Morgan,Grady 138 CYC Seattle J/30 17:39:05 00:45:05 00:36:48 1 Y - NRB
2 2 29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 17:40:10 00:46:10 00:36:59 2 Y - NRB
3= 6 7090 Cookie Monster Tidrington,Chuck 159 AYC Santa Cruz 27 17:42:46 00:48:46 00:39:14 3.5 Y - NRB
3= 3 69320 Rubicon Olson/Marshel 135 CYC Seattle S2 9.1 17:41:20 00:47:20 00:39:14 3.5 Y - NRB
5 4 491 Celebration Bottles,Jim 138 AYC J/30 17:41:40 00:47:40 00:39:23 5 Y - NRB
6 5 69182 Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 17:42:17 00:48:17 00:40:11 6 Y - NRB
7 7 18720 Ol Yeller Maupin,Bart 159 CYC Bellingham Santa Cruz 27 17:45:21 00:51:21 00:41:49 7 Y - NRB
8 8 59746 BoB Geck/Marsden 138 Milltown SA J/30 17:47:00 00:53:00 00:44:43 8 Y - NRB


Course C
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.8 knots

RaceName=Race 2


WindSpeed:9 WindDirection:180

" Date: 09/04/10 StartTime: 15:27:00 Distance: 5.6nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 69320 Rubicon Olson/Marshel 135 CYC Seattle S2 9.1 16:35:32 01:08:32 00:55:56 1 Y - NRB
2 5 29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 16:37:34 01:10:34 00:56:17 2 Y - NRB
3 2 69182 Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 16:36:00 01:09:00 00:56:24 3 Y - NRB
4 3 59746 BoB Geck/Marsden 138 Milltown SA J/30 16:37:10 01:10:10 00:57:17 4 Y - NRB
5 4 30112 Slingshot Morgan,Grady 138 CYC Seattle J/30 16:37:33 01:10:33 00:57:40 5 Y - NRB
6 7 18720 Ol Yeller Maupin,Bart 159 CYC Bellingham Santa Cruz 27 16:39:46 01:12:46 00:57:56 6 Y - NRB
7 6 491 Celebration Bottles,Jim 138 AYC J/30 16:38:10 01:11:10 00:58:17 7 Y - NRB
8 8 7090 Cookie Monster Tidrington,Chuck 159 AYC Santa Cruz 27 16:40:08 01:13:08 00:58:18 8 Y - NRB


Course K
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.9 knots

RaceName=Race 1


WindSpeed:5 WindDirection:250

" Date: 09/04/10 StartTime: 14:05:00 Distance: 3.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 69320 Rubicon Olson/Marshel 135 CYC Seattle S2 9.1 14:47:37 00:42:37 00:35:52 1 Y - NRB
2 4 18720 Ol Yeller Maupin,Bart 159 CYC Bellingham Santa Cruz 27 14:49:13 00:44:13 00:36:16 2 Y - NRB
3 3 29807 Blackfoot Corcoran,Mick 153 BYC Hotfoot 27 14:48:59 00:43:59 00:36:20 3 Y - NRB
4 2 69182 Flying Circus Yaremko,Eric 135 BYC S2 9.1 14:48:24 00:43:24 00:36:39 4 Y - NRB
5 7 7090 Cookie Monster Tidrington,Chuck 159 AYC Santa Cruz 27 14:50:25 00:45:25 00:37:28 5 Y - NRB
6 5 59746 BoB Geck/Marsden 138 Milltown SA J/30 14:49:56 00:44:56 00:38:02 6 Y - NRB
7 6 491 Celebration Bottles,Jim 138 AYC J/30 14:50:05 00:45:05 00:38:11 7 Y - NRB
8 8 30112 Slingshot Morgan,Grady 138 CYC Seattle J/30 14:51:08 00:46:08 00:39:14 8 Y - NRB


Course C
Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.2 knots

RaceOfficer: Michele Bodtke
Web: http://www.byc.org EMail: pitch@byc.org

Created on 09/05/10 15:51:24 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.42   FileName: PITCH_2010.rcw